loading

Producers of Chinese professional hydraulic oil pumps and hydraulic motors.

OEM Cat Oil Pump 1
OEM Cat Oil Pump 2
OEM Cat Oil Pump 3
OEM Cat Oil Pump 4
OEM Cat Oil Pump 5
OEM Cat Oil Pump 1
OEM Cat Oil Pump 2
OEM Cat Oil Pump 3
OEM Cat Oil Pump 4
OEM Cat Oil Pump 5

OEM Cat Oil Pump

Inquiry

Product details of the cat oil pump


Product Overview

cat oil pump is made of the finest materials that has passed the international tests. This product is well equipped and ensured a longer functional life. cat oil pump are produced with the high quality materials, which can be guaranteed quality.


Product Description

More detailed information about cat oil pump will be shown below for you.

PRODUCT DISPLAY

9T-4104
9T-4104
9T-4104 (2)
9T-4104 (2)
9T-4104 (3)
9T-4104 (3)
9T-4104 (4)
9T-4104 (4)

EXTERNAL GEAR PUMP INTRODUCTION

1. The pump body is equipped with a pair of identical external meshing gears, both sides of the gears are sealed by the end cover;

2. The pump body, the end cover and the various tooth slots of the gear constitute a number of sealing working cavities.

9T-4104
1 (11)

THE WORKING PRINCIPLE OF EXTERNAL GEAR PUMP

1. When the gear rotates in the direction shown in the figure, the lower oil suction cavity gradually breaks off due to the meshing teeth (as shown in the figure, the tooth IO exits between the tooth l' and 1O'), which increases the volume of the oil suction cavity and forms a certain vacuum degree;

2.The oil in the oil tank enters the oil suction chamber under the action of atmospheric pressure on the oil surface, fills the tooth groove, and is brought to the upper oil discharge chamber along with the rotation of the gear;

3. In the oil discharge chamber, because the gear teeth gradually enter the mesh (as shown in the picture, the gear teeth l into the gear teeth between l' and 2'), the volume of the sealing working chamber continues to shrink, and the oil is discharged;

4. With the continuous rotation of the gear, the oil suction and oil discharge of the pump are continuously carried out, and the oil is continuously transported out.

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

ConditionNew
Parts number9T4104, 9T-4104
Place of OriginGuangdong, China
OriginalCAT
ApplicationCAT Tractor D4H High Pressure
QualityHigh Guarantee
PackageStandard Export Package

MODELS

EXCAVATOR 330D; 330D L; 330D LN; 330D MH; 336D; 336D L259-0815
WHEEL-TYPE LOADER 988G; 988H; WHEEL DOZER 834G; 834H;0R-1062
EARTHMOVING COMPACTOR 826G II; 826H; 825G II; 825H; WHEEL DOZER 824G II; 824H;10R-0854
EXCAVATOR 345D; 345D L; 345D L VG295-9426
EXCAVATOR 415F2 415F2 IL 416E 416F 416F2 422F 422F2 426 F2 428F 434F307-3063
Wheel Loader 986H 986K447-0725
MOTOR GP-PISTON1618919
MOTOR GP-PISTON1292413
MOTOR GP-PISTON1915611
FAN DRIVE HYDRALIC MOTOR2344638
FAN DRIVE PUMP2590815
HYRAULIC PUMP9T6857
FAN DRIVE HYDRALIC PUMP2835992
FAN DRIVE HYDRALIC MOTOR1559107
FAN DRIVE HYDRALIC PUMP1799778
HYRAULIC PUMP PISTON9T4104
FAN DRIVE PUMP2590814
PUMP GP-PISTON2545146
PUMP GP-PISTON2508337
PUMP GP-PISTON2254613
MOTOR GP-PISTON2959429
FAN MOTOR,SPLIND2478978
FAN MOTOR,SPLIND1368869
FULE PRIME PUMP1908970
PILOT CHARGE PUMP1038264
OIL PUMP C93186357/3261006
TRANSMISSION PUMP1217385
TRANSMISSION PUMP6Y3864
PILOT CHARGE PUMP1668331
CHARGE PUMP6E4386
PILOT CHARGE PUMP1262016
BIG OIL PUMP C134P5638
HYDRAULIC PUMP2545147
PILOT CHARGE PUMP2897917
hydraulic pump1505883
FAN DRIVE HYDRALIC MOTOR4251596
FAN DRIVE HYDRALIC MOTOR1438080/1559107
FAN DRIVE PUMP3585004
HYRAULIC PUMP PISTON1656767
FAN MOTOR,TAPER3707601
FAN MOTOR,TAPER2003252
FAN MOTOR,TAPER2556805
FAN MOTOR,SPLIND2668034
HYDRAULIC PUMP2352716
HYDRAULIC PUMP3696595
HYDRAULIC PUMP2910061
HYDRAULIC PUMP2093258
HYDRAULIC PUMP1507585
HYDRAULIC PUMP1948384/2835992
FAN PUMP/VNO41ED732959426
HYDRAULIC PUMP2246369
HYDRAULIC PUMP/DFLR2699336
HYDRAULIC PUMP2625202
HYDRAULIC PUMP2625203
HYDRAULIC PUMP1725637
HYDRAULIC PUMP1725636
HYDRAULIC PUMP DFLR 742354108
HYDRAULIC PUMP DFLR3166864
PUMP GP-PISTON1428698
PUMP GP-PISTON1221206
PUMP GP-PISTON2699336
HYDRAULIC PUMP1616742
HYDRAULIC PUMP1616634
HYDRAULIC PUMP1687873


Company Information

primarily specializes in cat oil pump and has a wide market. cat oil pump are produced by the highest technology of We take social responsibility in our business operations. We encourage employees to work together and leverage their core competencies to lead and engage in different initiatives to address key social and environmental issues.
Welcome everyone to come for consultation.

Contact us
we welcome custom designs and ideas and is able to cater to the specific requirements. for more information, please visit the website or contact us directly with questions or inquiries.
Ready to work with us ?
sales@heng-te.com
Hengte Machine
Contact Us
Follow Us
Copyright © 2026 Shenzhenshi Hengte Machine Parts Ltd.  | Sitemap
Product Lives
Contact us
email
wechat
skype
whatsapp
Contact customer service
Contact us
email
wechat
skype
whatsapp
cancel
Customer service